Our Staff Team
Senior Leadership Team
Mr Davey
Executive Headteacher
Mrs Griffin
Deputy Headteacher
Mrs Griffin
Deputy Headteacher
Leadership and Management Team
Mrs Court
SENDCO
Mr Nuckley
Assistant Headteacher
Miss Johnson
SENDCO
Mrs Jones
Assistant Headteacher
Miss Martin
Pupil Premium
Mrs Hagan
Assistant Headteacher
Teaching Team
Nursery
Mrs Lockwood - Nursery Class Teacher
Reception
Mr Nuckley - Class Teacher/ EYFS Lead/ Assistant Headteacher - RN
Mrs Jones -Class Teacher/ Phase 2 Lead/ Assistant Headteacher
Miss Williams and Mrs Peterson - Class Teachers - RWP
Year 1
Mrs Boyle - Class Teacher- 1B
Miss Trimble - Class Teacher - 1T
Mrs Pearson - Class Teacher - 1P
Year 2
Mrs Austin and Mrs Waters - Class Teachers - 2WA
Miss Shaw - Class Teacher - 2S
Mrs Whoriskey - Class Teacher - 2W
Year 3
Mrs Hughes - Class Teacher - 3H
Mrs Marsden - Class Teacher - 3M
Mrs McGlade - Class Teacher - 3MC
Year 4
Mrs Curtis - Class Teacher - 4CU
Mrs Sargeant - Class Teacher - 4SA
Miss Shaw - Class Teacher - 4S
Year 5
Mrs Gaines-Clarke - Class Teacher - 5GC
Miss Morrin - Class Teacher - 5M
Mrs Ridge - Class Teacher - 5R
Year 6
Mrs Hagan - Class Teacher/ Phase 3 Lead/ Assistant Headteacher - 6H
Miss Christian - Class Teacher - 6CH
Mr Murphy - Class Teacher - 6M
HLTA
Miss Allanson
Miss White
Miss Harrison
Learning Support Team
EYFS
Miss Wagg - Lead Learning Support Assistant
Miss Bradley - Learning Support Assistant 1:1
Miss Bretland - Learning Support Assistant
Miss Duckworth - Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Gaynor - Learning Support Assistant
Mrs McKenna - Little Buds Key Worker
Mrs Kelly - Learning Support Assistant
Miss Rawlinson - Learning Support Assistant
Miss Spinks - Learning Support Assistant
Phase 2
Miss Cherry - Learning Support Assistant
Miss Dawber - Learning Support Assistant
Miss Jones - Learning Support Assistant 1:1
Mr Kynaston - Learning Support Assistant 1:1
Mrs Moon - Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Murphy - Learning Support Assistant
Miss Walker - learning Support Assistant 1:1
Mrs Woodward - Learning Support Assistant
Phase 3
Miss Campbell - Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Crummy - Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Edwards - Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Fryer - Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Harrison - Learning Support Assistant
Miss Irons - Learning Support Assistant
Miss Kelsey - Learning Support Assistant 1:1
Miss Lightfoot - Learning Support Assistant 1:1
Mrs Montgomery - Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Riley - Learning Support Assistant
Miss Roberts - Learning Support Assistant
Miss Scriven - Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Sewell - Learning Support Assistant
Miss Walker - learning Support Assistant 1:1
Lunchtime Welfare Assistants
Infants
Miss Ambrose - Lunchtime Welfare Assistant
Mrs Borrows - Lunchtime Welfare Assistant
Miss Boyle - Lunchtime Welfare Assistant
Mrs Burns - Lunchtime Welfare Assistant
Miss Cheeney - Lunchtime Welfare Assistant
Mrs Cooper - Lunchtime Welfare Assistant
Miss Cowgill - Lunchtime Welfare Assistant
Miss Crowley - Lunchtime Welfare Assistant
Mrs Doolan - Lunchtime Welfare Assistant
Miss Hulse - Lunchtime Welfare Assistant
Mrs Kelly - Lunchtime Welfare Assistant
Miss Moxon - Lunchtime Welfare Assistant
Miss Noon - Lunchtime Welfare Assistant
Miss Smith - Lunchtime Welfare Assistant
Juniors
Miss Pound - Lunchtime Welfare Assistant
Mrs Du Noyer - Lunchtime Welfare Assistant
Mrs Fairbrother - Lunchtime Welfare Assistant
Miss Hogg - Lunchtime Welfare Assistant
Miss Jones - Luchtime Welfare Assistant
Mrs May - Lunchtime Welfare Assistant
Miss Murphy - Lunchtime Welfare Assistant
Miss Ryan - Lunchtime Welfare Assistant
Mrs Seddon - Lunchtime Welfare Assistant
Administration Team
Mrs Deakin
Business and Finance Manger
Mrs Kennedy
Administration Assistant
Mrs O’Connell
Administration Assistant
Mr McKenna
Administration Assistant
Site Staff
Mr Moore
Site Staff
Mr Berrington
Site Staff
The Treehouse Staff
Mrs E. Rothwell
Mrs S. Stokes
Miss H. Walsh
Mrs J. Long
Mrs C. Callaghan
Miss K. Barker-Smith
Safeguarding Team
Mr Davey
Headteacher
Mrs Griffin
Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mrs Court
SENDCO
Mrs McKenna
Learning Mentor
Mrs Moran
Learning Mentor
Mrs Jones
Educational Visits Co-ordinator
Mrs Edwards
Learning Support Assistant
Mr Gunderson
Chair of Governors
Miss Johnson
SENDCO
Miss Gregory
Family Liason Officer